2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : Gonzaga College

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
November
Fri. 30 Gonzaga College * 58 Bishop McNamara 59 Bishop McNamara Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Mt. St. Joe's 36 Gonzaga College 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Fri. 7 Abington (PA) 58 Gonzaga College 51 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 8 Potomac School 56 Gonzaga College 75 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sun. 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 49 Gonzaga College 60 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 11 Archbishop Carroll * 46 Gonzaga College 62 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Fri. 14 Gonzaga College * 56 St. John's College 53 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 21 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Gonzaga College 91 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 27 Albany Academy (NY) 65 Gonzaga College 73 Cape Henlopen High School Final
Fri. 28 Our Savior New American 70 Gonzaga College 76 Cape Henlopen High School Final
Sat. 29 Liberty HS (NV) 53 Gonzaga College 76 Cape Henlopen High School Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Gonzaga College * 68 Bishop O'Connell 72 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
Sat. 5 Gonzaga College 56 Bishop Gorman (NV) 50 WesBanco Arena (WV) Final
Tue. 8 Gonzaga College * 58 DeMatha Catholic 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Thu. 10 Paul VI Catholic * 69 Gonzaga College 44 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 12 Gonzaga College * 104 The Heights 33 The Heights Final
Tue. 15 Bishop McNamara * 42 Gonzaga College 49 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 19 Gonzaga College 69 Olive Branch (MS) 56 Springfield, MA Final
Tue. 22 Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 24 Gonzaga College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Gonzaga College   Wheeler (GA)   Norcross High School (GA) 6:30 PM
Tue. 29 St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's College of Maryland 5:15 PM
Tue. 5 Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Sun. 10 Gonzaga College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 4:30 PM
Tue. 12 Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event