2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : St. John's College

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Sat. 1 St. John's College 52 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 4 St. John's College * 77 Archbishop Carroll 54 Archbishop Carroll Final
Fri. 7 Bishop McNamara * 37 St. John's College 66 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 8 St. John's College 60 Nicolet HS (WI) 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 11 St. John's College * 82 St. Mary's Ryken 41 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 14 Gonzaga College * 56 St. John's College 53 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 15 Baltimore Polytech Institute 59 St. John's College 58 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 19 Rock Creek Christian 67 St. John's College 79 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 21 W.T. Woodson   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sun. 23 Good Counsel * 53 St. John's College 87 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 27 St. John's College   Rotary Round Ball   Charleston, SC 5:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 St. John's College 84 Georgetown Prep 59 Georgetown Prep Final
Fri. 4 Bishop Ireton * 47 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Mon. 7 St. John's College * 66 Good Counsel 31 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 8 The Heights * 45 St. John's College 83 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 10 St. John's College * 65 DeMatha Catholic 78 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sat. 12 St. John's College * 75 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 18 Archbishop Carroll * 43 St. John's College 78 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 23 St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Fri. 25 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
Sun. 27 St. John's College   Bethleham Catholic (PA)   Allentown, PA 5:00 PM
Tue. 29 St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Tue. 5 St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Tue. 12 DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event