2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule : St. John's College

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Sat. 1 St. John's College 52 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 4 St. John's College * 77 Archbishop Carroll 54 Archbishop Carroll Final
Fri. 7 Bishop McNamara * 37 St. John's College 66 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 8 St. John's College 60 Nicolet HS (WI) 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 11 St. John's College * 82 St. Mary's Ryken 41 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 14 Gonzaga College * 56 St. John's College 53 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 15 Baltimore Polytech Institute 59 St. John's College 58 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 19 Rock Creek Christian 67 St. John's College 79 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 21 W.T. Woodson 43 St. John's College 74 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 23 Good Counsel * 53 St. John's College 87 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 27 St. John's College 74 James Island (SC) 35 Charleston, SC Final
Fri. 28 St. John's College 64 Bullis School 50 Charleston, SC Final
Sat. 29 St. John's College 59 Milton HS (GA) 43 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 St. John's College 84 Georgetown Prep 59 Georgetown Prep Final
Fri. 4 Bishop Ireton * 47 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Mon. 7 St. John's College * 66 Good Counsel 31 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 8 The Heights * 45 St. John's College 83 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 10 St. John's College * 65 DeMatha Catholic 78 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sat. 12 St. John's College * 75 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 18 Archbishop Carroll * 43 St. John's College 78 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 23 St. John's College * 58 Bishop McNamara 41 Bishop McNamara Final
Fri. 25 St. Mary's Ryken * 46 St. John's College 80 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 27 St. John's College 73 Bethleham Catholic (PA) 54 Allentown, PA Final
 
February
Sun. 3 Paul VI Catholic * 61 St. John's College 60 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 5 St. John's College * 60 Bishop Ireton 37 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 8 St. John's College * 94 The Heights 41 The Heights Final
Tue. 12 DeMatha Catholic * 69 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final - OT
Fri. 15 Bishop O'Connell * 53 St. John's College 75 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 17 St. John's College * 46 Paul VI Catholic 49 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 19 St. John's College * 63 Gonzaga College 68 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 23 St. John's College % 64 Bishop O'Connell 50 Gallaudet University Final
Sun. 24 St. John's College % 53 DeMatha Catholic 52 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Mon. 25 St. John's College % 56 Gonzaga College 60 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Wed. 27 St. John's College % 64 Gonzaga College 46 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Sidwell Friends % 53 St. John's College 49 Georgetown University Final
Thu. 7 Maria Goretti % 58 St. John's College 70 Alhambra Tournament Final
Fri. 8 St. John's College % 79 DeMatha Catholic 92 Alhambra Tournament Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event