Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Dec 11
Final
82 St. John's College
41 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Dec 11
Final
48 Bishop Ireton
65 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Tue Dec 11
Final
46 Archbishop Carroll
62 at Gonzaga College
Carmody Center (Gonzaga)
Tue Dec 11
Final
54 Good Counsel
65 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Wed Dec 12
Final
58 Trinity Christian
54 at The Heights
The Heights
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
November
Fri. 30 St. Mary's Ryken 65 Avalon 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Good Counsel 84 St. John's Catholic Prep 71 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  The Heights * 40 DeMatha Catholic 131 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Gonzaga College * 58 Bishop McNamara 59 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 52 Paul VI Catholic 81 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
December
Sat. 1 St. John's College 52 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Paul VI Catholic 67 St. Frances Academy 58 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Xaverian HS (NY) 60 St. Mary's Ryken 48 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton 61 Loyola Blakefield 59 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  KIPP College Prep 61 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Mt. St. Joe's 36 Gonzaga College 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Sidwell Friends 53 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Maria Goretti (MD) 56 DeMatha Catholic 77 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 2 St. Mary's Ryken 61 Good Counsel 56 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 4 Bishop McNamara * 73 The Heights 39 The Heights Final
  Bishop Ireton * 56 Good Counsel 52 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 56 Bishop O'Connell 53 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 77 Archbishop Carroll 54 Archbishop Carroll Final
Wed. 5 Ceasar Chavez 55 Bishop McNamara 78 Bishop McNamara Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 81 St. Mary's Ryken 47 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Fri. 7 The Heights * 51 Bishop O'Connell 99 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Abington (PA) 58 Gonzaga College 51 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Blake HS 68 Good Counsel 75 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 37 St. John's College 66 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 8 Potomac School 56 Gonzaga College 75 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  St. John's College 60 Nicolet HS (WI) 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 85 St. Mary's Ryken 70 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Flint Hill School 69 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic 50 Montverde Academy 57 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  IMG Academy (FL) 75 DeMatha Catholic 68 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 49 Gonzaga College 60 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop McNamara 76 Bullis School 43 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Paul VI Catholic 80 Nicolet HS (WI) 69 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Roman Catholic (PA) 61 DeMatha Catholic 70 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Mon. 10 Georgetown Prep 65 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 11 Avalon 57 The Heights 54 The Heights Final
  St. John's College * 82 St. Mary's Ryken 41 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Meyers 45 Archbishop Carroll 78 Final
  Bishop Ireton * 48 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 46 Gonzaga College 62 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Good Counsel * 54 Bishop McNamara 65 Bishop McNamara Final
Wed. 12 Trinity Christian 58 The Heights 54 The Heights Final
Thu. 13 DeMatha Catholic   Eleanor Roosevelt   Eleanor Roosevelt High School 7:15 PM
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken   Bullis Classic   Bullis School 5:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Ceasar Chavez   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 2:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Episcopal   Episcopal HS 5:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Landon School   Woodrow Wilson HS 5:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   St. Charles HS   North Point High School 5:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Westlake HS   North Point High School 5:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Denton-Guyer (TX)   Waxahachie High School 6:30 PM
  Baltimore Polytech Institute   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 8:00 PM
Tue. 18 The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Immaculate Conception HS   City of Palms 9:30 PM
Wed. 19 Rock Creek Christian   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Thu. 20 Bishop O'Connell   Emerald Coast 16   North Florida State 5:00 PM
Fri. 21 W.T. Woodson   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Bishop McNamara   Arundel Christian   Arundel Christian School 2:45 PM
Sun. 23 Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 3:30 PM
Wed. 26 Bishop Ireton   Glory Days Sports Tourney   Lake Braddock High School 11:00 AM
Thu. 27 Slam Dunk To The Beach   Gonzaga College   Cape Henlopen High School 5:00 PM
  St. John's College   Rotary Round Ball   Charleston, SC 5:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Myrtle Beach HS   Myrtle Beach, SC 8:45 PM
Fri. 28 St. Mary's Ryken   Governor's Challenge   Salisbury, MD 5:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Queen City Invite   Rocky River High School 5:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Governor's Challenge   Salisbury, MD 5:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Liberty HS- Clarksburg   Lewes, DE 8:00 PM
Sun. 30 Bishop Ireton   St. John's Catholic Prep   St. John's Catholic Prep 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 St. John's College   Georgetown Prep   Georgetown Prep 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Country Christian School   Country Christian School 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Riverdale Baptist   Riverdale Baptist 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Gonzaga College   Bishop Gorman (NV)   WesBanco Arena (WV) 4:40 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Norcross HS (GA)   WesBanco Arena (WV) 6:05 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Great Bridge HS   Flowers High School 8:45 PM
Sun. 6 St. Mary's Ryken   Takoma Academy   Takoma Academy 7:00 PM
Mon. 7 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Tue. 8 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  The Heights *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 10 The Heights *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights 3:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 5:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 8:15 PM
Tue. 15 DeMatha Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Avalon   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Wed. 16 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Thu. 17 Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 18 The Heights *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Bishop McNamara   Riverdale Baptist   Riverdale Baptist 5:30 PM
  Gonzaga College   Olive Branch (MS)   Springfield, MA 7:30 PM
Sun. 20 Bishop Ireton   Sidwell Friends   Sidwell Friends 2:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:45 PM
  Bishop McNamara   MLK Showcase   Edison High School 5:00 PM
Mon. 21 Paul VI Catholic   Shadow Mountain HS (AZ)   Springfield, MA 9:00 AM
  Bishop O'Connell   St. Raymonds   Baruch College 1:45 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   La Lumiere HS (IN)   Springfield, MA 5:00 PM
Tue. 22 Bishop O'Connell *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Wed. 23 Paul VI Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Thu. 24 Gonzaga College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri. 25 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop Ireton   John Paul the Great   John Paul the Great HS 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College   Wheeler (GA)   Norcross High School (GA) 6:30 PM
Sun. 27 St. John's College   Bethleham Catholic (PA)   Allentown, PA 5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 3:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's College of Maryland 5:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
  The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Tue. 5 The Heights *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Wed. 6 The Heights   Georgetown Day   Georgetown Day School 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Fri. 8 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Annapolis Area Christian   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 4:00 PM
Sun. 10 Gonzaga College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
Tue. 12 Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Thu. 14 Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Fri. 15 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Tue. 19 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
* Conference