Scoreboard

No Event
Sun Jan 20
Final
64 Archbishop Carroll
57 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Sun Jan 20
Final
60 Bishop McNamara
58 at St. Andrews Episcopal
Edison High School
Mon Jan 21
Final
40 Paul VI Catholic
45 at Shadow Mountain HS (AZ)
Springfield, MA
Mon Jan 21
Final
68 Bishop O'Connell
75 at St. Raymonds
Baruch College
Mon Jan 21
Final
50 DeMatha Catholic
73 at La Lumiere HS (IN)
Springfield, MA
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
November
Fri. 30 St. Mary's Ryken 65 Avalon 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Good Counsel 84 St. John's Catholic Prep 71 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  The Heights * 40 DeMatha Catholic 131 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Gonzaga College * 58 Bishop McNamara 59 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 52 Paul VI Catholic 81 Paul VI Catholic Final
 
December
Sat. 1 St. John's College 52 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Paul VI Catholic 67 St. Frances Academy 58 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Xaverian HS (NY) 60 St. Mary's Ryken 48 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton 61 Loyola Blakefield 59 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  KIPP College Prep 61 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Mt. St. Joe's 36 Gonzaga College 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Sidwell Friends 53 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Maria Goretti (MD) 56 DeMatha Catholic 77 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 2 St. Mary's Ryken 61 Good Counsel 56 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 4 Bishop McNamara * 73 The Heights 39 The Heights Final
  Bishop Ireton * 56 Good Counsel 52 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 56 Bishop O'Connell 53 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 77 Archbishop Carroll 54 Archbishop Carroll Final
Wed. 5 Ceasar Chavez 55 Bishop McNamara 78 Bishop McNamara Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 81 St. Mary's Ryken 47 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Fri. 7 The Heights * 51 Bishop O'Connell 99 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Abington (PA) 58 Gonzaga College 51 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Blake HS 68 Good Counsel 75 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 37 St. John's College 66 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 8 Potomac School 56 Gonzaga College 75 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  St. John's College 60 Nicolet HS (WI) 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 85 St. Mary's Ryken 70 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Flint Hill School 69 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic 50 Montverde Academy 57 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  IMG Academy (FL) 75 DeMatha Catholic 68 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 49 Gonzaga College 60 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop McNamara 76 Bullis School 43 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Paul VI Catholic 80 Nicolet HS (WI) 69 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Roman Catholic (PA) 61 DeMatha Catholic 70 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Mon. 10 Georgetown Prep 65 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Tue. 11 Avalon 57 The Heights 54 The Heights Final
  St. John's College * 82 St. Mary's Ryken 41 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Meyers 45 Archbishop Carroll 78 Final
  Bishop Ireton * 48 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 46 Gonzaga College 62 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Good Counsel * 54 Bishop McNamara 65 Bishop McNamara Final
Wed. 12 Trinity Christian 58 The Heights 54 The Heights Final
Thu. 13 DeMatha Catholic 83 Eleanor Roosevelt 75 Eleanor Roosevelt High School Final
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken 72 Mercersburg Academy (PA) 71 Bullis School Final
  Bishop Ireton * 58 The Heights 45 The Heights Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 73 Good Counsel 70 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Gonzaga College * 56 St. John's College 53 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 15 Ceasar Chavez   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 2:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton 47 Episcopal 53 Episcopal HS Final
  Bishop McNamara 66 Landon School 71 Woodrow Wilson HS Final
  Bishop O'Connell 90 St. Charles HS 61 North Point High School Final
  Good Counsel   Westlake HS   North Point High School 5:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic 60 Denton-Guyer (TX) 53 Waxahachie High School Final
  Baltimore Polytech Institute 59 St. John's College 58 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 18 Paul VI Catholic 56 Immaculate Conception HS (NJ) 52 City of Palms Final
Wed. 19 Paul VI Catholic 52 McEachern HS (GA) 59 City Of Palms Tourney Final
  Rock Creek Christian 67 St. John's College 79 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 20 Bishop O'Connell 64 John Marshall HS (VA) 63 North Florida State Final
Fri. 21 Olive Branch HS (MS) 74 Paul VI Catholic 72 City Of Palms Tourney Final
  Wheeler HS (GA) 72 Bishop O'Connell 56 North Florida State Final
  W.T. Woodson   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic * 85 Bishop Ireton 45 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Gonzaga College 91 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Sat. 22 Bishop McNamara   Arundel Christian   Arundel Christian School 2:45 PM
  Potters House HS (FL) 51 Bishop O'Connell 57 North Florida State Final
Sun. 23 Good Counsel * 53 St. John's College 87 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Wed. 26 Bishop Ireton 53 Green Run High School 60 Lake Braddock High School Final
Thu. 27 Stonewall Jackson HS 59 Bishop Ireton 61 Lake Braddock High School Final
  Albany Academy (NY) 65 Gonzaga College 73 Cape Henlopen High School Final
  St. John's College   Rotary Round Ball   Charleston, SC 5:00 PM
  Riverdale Baptist 56 DeMatha Catholic 87 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Bishop O'Connell 84 Myrtle Beach HS 59 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
Fri. 28 Friendly HS   Bishop Ireton   Lake Braddock High School 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken 89 Milford Academy 74 Salisbury, MD Final
  Bishop McNamara   Queen City Invite   Rocky River High School 5:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Governor's Challenge   Salisbury, MD 5:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic 88 Liberty HS- Clarksburg (NV) 61 Lewes, DE Final
  Our Savior New American 70 Gonzaga College 76 Cape Henlopen High School Final
  Bowie High School 53 DeMatha Catholic 83 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Sat. 29 Liberty HS (NV) 53 Gonzaga College 76 Cape Henlopen High School Final
  Wilson High School (DC) 54 DeMatha Catholic 56 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final - OT
Sun. 30 Bishop Ireton   St. John's Catholic Prep   St. John's Catholic Prep 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 St. John's College 84 Georgetown Prep 59 Georgetown Prep Final
  Bishop Ireton   Country Christian School   Country Christian School 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Gonzaga College * 68 Bishop O'Connell 72 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
Fri. 4 DeMatha Catholic * 70 Good Counsel 55 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   Riverdale Baptist   Riverdale Baptist 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton * 47 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 67 Bishop McNamara 52 Bishop McNamara Final
Sat. 5 Gonzaga College 56 Bishop Gorman (NV) 50 WesBanco Arena (WV) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 70 Norcross HS (GA) 67 WesBanco Arena (WV) Final
  Bishop McNamara 68 Great Bridge HS 44 Flowers High School Final
Sun. 6 St. Mary's Ryken 81 Takoma Academy 53 Takoma Academy Final
Mon. 7 St. John's College * 66 Good Counsel 31 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 89 Archbishop Carroll 61 Archbishop Carroll Final
Tue. 8 St. Mary's Ryken * 51 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 66 Archbishop Carroll 62 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Good Counsel * 43 Paul VI Catholic 64 Paul VI Catholic Final
  The Heights * 45 St. John's College 83 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College * 58 DeMatha Catholic 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Thu. 10 The Heights *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken * 73 Bishop McNamara 88 Bishop McNamara Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 69 Gonzaga College 44 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 51 Bishop O'Connell 60 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 65 DeMatha Catholic 78 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sat. 12 Paul VI Catholic * 83 St. Mary's Ryken 63 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
  St. John's College * 75 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College * 104 The Heights 33 The Heights Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 65 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 15 St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Bishop O'Connell 86 Bishop O'Connell Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 77 The Heights 28 The Heights Final
  Avalon   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara * 42 Gonzaga College 49 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Wed. 16 Paul VI Catholic * 72 Archbishop Carroll 55 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop McNamara * 61 Bishop Ireton 50 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 18 The Heights * 44 Bishop McNamara 80 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 43 St. John's College 78 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Good Counsel * 49 Bishop Ireton 70 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 40 DeMatha Catholic 76 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sat. 19 Bishop McNamara 53 Riverdale Baptist 52 Riverdale Baptist Final
  Gonzaga College 69 Olive Branch (MS) 56 Springfield, MA Final
Sun. 20 Bishop Ireton 36 Sidwell Friends 50 Sidwell Friends Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 64 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara 60 St. Andrews Episcopal 58 Edison High School Final
Mon. 21 Paul VI Catholic 40 Shadow Mountain HS (AZ) 45 Springfield, MA Final
  Bishop O'Connell 68 St. Raymonds 75 Baruch College Final
  DeMatha Catholic 50 La Lumiere HS (IN) 73 Springfield, MA Final
Tue. 22 Bishop O'Connell *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Wed. 23 Paul VI Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Thu. 24 Gonzaga College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Fri. 25 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop Ireton   John Paul the Great   John Paul the Great HS 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College   Wheeler (GA)   Norcross High School (GA) 6:30 PM
Sun. 27 St. John's College   Bethleham Catholic (PA)   Allentown, PA 5:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 St. Mary's Ryken *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sat. 2 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 3:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's College of Maryland 5:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
  The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Tue. 5 The Heights *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Wed. 6 The Heights   Georgetown Day   Georgetown Day School 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Thu. 7 Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 8 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Annapolis Area Christian   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 4:00 PM
  The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 5:45 PM
Sun. 10 Gonzaga College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
Tue. 12 Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Thu. 14 Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:45 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Tue. 19 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
* Conference