Scoreboard

No Event
Sun Feb 26
Final
55 DeMatha Catholic
59 at Paul VI Catholic
Bender Arena (American University)
Sun Feb 26
Final
33 St. John's College
66 at Gonzaga College
Bender Arena (American University)
Mon Feb 27
Final
68 Gonzaga College
55 at Paul VI Catholic
Bender Arena (American University)
Wed Dec 06
Final
73 Bishop O'Connell
87 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Wed Dec 06
Final
37 Archbishop Carroll
51 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's College)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017-18 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Wed. 6 Bishop O'Connell * 73 Paul VI Catholic 87 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 37 St. John's College 51 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 12 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Fri. 15 DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
Mon. 18 St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Bishop McNamara *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Thu. 4 St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 5 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
Sun. 7 Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Fri. 12 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sun. 14 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
Fri. 19 Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Tue. 23 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Fri. 26 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Sun. 28 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Tue. 30 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Sun. 4 Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 3:30 PM
Tue. 6 Paul VI Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:30 PM
Thu. 8 Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Fri. 9 Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's College of Maryland 7:30 PM
Tue. 13 Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Sun. 18 St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) 3:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 5:30 PM
Mon. 19 Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
* Conference