Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Feb 22
Final
57 Good Counsel
68 at Bishop Ireton
Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton)
Sat Feb 24
Final
49 St. John's College
60 at Gonzaga College
Gallaudet University
Sat Feb 24
Final
47 Bishop McNamara
72 at Paul VI Catholic
Gallaudet University
Sat Feb 24
Final
58 Bishop Ireton
72 at DeMatha Catholic
Gallaudet University
Sat Feb 24
Final
47 Archbishop Carroll
61 at Bishop O'Connell
Gallaudet University
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017-18 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Wed. 6 Bishop O'Connell * 73 Paul VI Catholic 87 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 37 St. John's College 51 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 12 St. John's College * 77 Good Counsel 36 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 90 Bishop McNamara 83 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 40 Gonzaga College 90 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 47 DeMatha Catholic 71 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Fri. 15 DeMatha Catholic * 69 St. John's College 51 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 56 Bishop Ireton 52 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Mon. 18 St. John's College * 56 St. Mary's Ryken 51 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 20 Bishop McNamara * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 61 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 21 Good Counsel * 49 Archbishop Carroll 61 Archbishop Carroll Final
Fri. 22 Bishop Ireton * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 65 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 43 Gonzaga College 60 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  St. John's College * 70 Bishop McNamara 57 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 53 DeMatha Catholic 73 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Gonzaga College * 71 Good Counsel 54 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 74 Bishop Ireton 49 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 62 St. John's College 57 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 56 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 7 Bishop O'Connell * 62 St. John's College 73 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Tue. 9 DeMatha Catholic * 77 Bishop McNamara 55 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 60 Archbishop Carroll 69 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Good Counsel * 48 Bishop O'Connell 63 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College * 53 Paul VI Catholic 67 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 10 Bishop McNamara * 60 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 11 Gonzaga College * 71 DeMatha Catholic 62 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Fri. 12 St. Mary's Ryken * 70 Good Counsel 48 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 79 Bishop McNamara 65 Bishop McNamara Final
Sun. 14 Paul VI Catholic * 79 St. Mary's Ryken 68 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 16 Good Counsel * 52 Bishop Ireton 61 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 65 Bishop O'Connell 73 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 53 Gonzaga College 67 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 93 DeMatha Catholic 78 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Thu. 18 Bishop McNamara * 57 Bishop O'Connell 73 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 76 Bishop Ireton 59 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 19 Gonzaga College * 78 St. Mary's Ryken 62 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 72 Archbishop Carroll 54 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Good Counsel * 32 St. John's College 84 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Sat. 20 Good Counsel * 33 Paul VI Catholic 82 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 21 St. John's College * 50 Gonzaga College 55 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 62 Archbishop Carroll 72 Archbishop Carroll Final
Tue. 23 St. Mary's Ryken * 54 Paul VI Catholic 70 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 71 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 61 Bishop McNamara 42 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 57 Gonzaga College 58 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  St. John's College * 62 DeMatha Catholic 65 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Wed. 24 Bishop O'Connell * 66 Bishop Ireton 47 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 26 St. Mary's Ryken * 69 Bishop McNamara 56 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. John's College * 53 Archbishop Carroll 51 Archbishop Carroll Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 76 Good Counsel 34 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Gonzaga College * 69 Bishop Ireton 49 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 59 Bishop O'Connell 54 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 28 Bishop Ireton * 42 Paul VI Catholic 73 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 30 Paul VI Catholic * 69 Good Counsel 32 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 62 Bishop O'Connell 65 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
  Bishop McNamara * 71 St. John's College 76 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Bishop O'Connell * 90 St. Mary's Ryken 60 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 66 Bishop McNamara 56 Bishop McNamara Final
  Good Counsel * 57 Gonzaga College 94 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  St. John's College * 55 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop Ireton * 37 DeMatha Catholic 56 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 4 Bishop Ireton * 41 Gonzaga College 65 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
Tue. 6 Paul VI Catholic * 76 Archbishop Carroll 71 Archbishop Carroll Final - OT
  St. Mary's Ryken * 63 DeMatha Catholic 69 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Good Counsel * 52 Bishop McNamara 63 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 47 Bishop O'Connell 64 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College * 47 St. John's College 49 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
Thu. 8 Bishop Ireton * 50 Archbishop Carroll 66 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop McNamara * 43 DeMatha Catholic 77 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Fri. 9 Archbishop Carroll * 81 St. Mary's Ryken 75 St. Mary's Ryken Final - OT
  Bishop O'Connell * 77 Good Counsel 46 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 40 St. John's College 48 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 58 Gonzaga College 51 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
Sat. 10 DeMatha Catholic * 77 St. Mary's Ryken 53 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
Sun. 11 Gonzaga College * 65 Archbishop Carroll 59 Archbishop Carroll Final
Tue. 13 Good Counsel * 55 St. Mary's Ryken 77 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 32 Paul VI Catholic 65 Paul VI Catholic Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 57 Gonzaga College 53 Carmody Center (Gonzaga College) Final
  St. John's College * 82 Bishop O'Connell 89 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
  Archbishop Carroll * 49 Bishop Ireton 46 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Fri. 16 St. Mary's Ryken * 74 St. John's College 81 Gallagher Gym (St. John's College) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 72 Archbishop Carroll 46 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop Ireton * 61 Good Counsel 53 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Gonzaga College * 74 Bishop McNamara 69 Bishop McNamara Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 54 Paul VI Catholic 56 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 17 Archbishop Carroll * 50 Paul VI Catholic 63 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 18 St. John's College * 56 Bishop Ireton 46 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * 32 DeMatha Catholic 82 LT (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Mon. 19 St. Mary's Ryken * 59 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Gonzaga College * 53 Bishop O'Connell 57 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 22 Good Counsel * % 57 Bishop Ireton 68 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * % 50 Bishop McNamara 61 Bishop McNamara Final
Sat. 24 St. John's College * % 49 Gonzaga College 60 Gallaudet University Final
  Bishop McNamara * % 47 Paul VI Catholic 72 Gallaudet University Final
  Bishop Ireton * % 58 DeMatha Catholic 72 Gallaudet University Final
  Archbishop Carroll * % 47 Bishop O'Connell 61 Gallaudet University Final
Sun. 25 Gonzaga College * %   Paul VI Catholic   Bender Arena (American University) 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell * %   DeMatha Catholic   Bender Arena (American University) 6:15 PM
* Conference
% Post season