Scoreboard

No Event
Fri Feb 24
Final
56 Bishop McNamara
70 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Fri Feb 24
Final
54 St. Mary's Ryken
64 at St. John's College
Gallagher Gym (St. John's)
Sun Feb 26
Final
55 DeMatha Catholic
59 at Paul VI Catholic
Bender Arena (American University)
Sun Feb 26
Final
33 St. John's College
66 at Gonzaga College
Bender Arena (American University)
Mon Feb 27
Final
68 Gonzaga College
55 at Paul VI Catholic
Bender Arena (American University)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
December
Tue. 6 Bishop Ireton * 61 Bishop O'Connell 71 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Gonzaga College * 107 Archbishop Carroll 27 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 56 Paul VI Catholic 77 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 13 St. Mary's Ryken * 70 Bishop McNamara 58 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. John's College * 57 Bishop Ireton 53 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 58 Paul VI Catholic 62 Paul VI Catholic Final - OT
  DeMatha Catholic * 87 Archbishop Carroll 53 Archbishop Carroll Final
Wed. 14 St. John's College * 58 DeMatha Catholic 68 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Fri. 16 Bishop McNamara * 49 Bishop O'Connell 63 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton * 65 St. Mary's Ryken 66 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 17 Paul VI Catholic * 48 St. John's College 77 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 20 DeMatha Catholic * 88 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 21 St. John's College * 58 Bishop McNamara 40 Bishop McNamara Final
Thu. 22 St. Mary's Ryken * 68 Good Counsel 54 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 23 St. John's College * 70 Archbishop Carroll 35 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop Ireton * 66 Bishop McNamara 63 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 56 Gonzaga College 62 Gonzaga College Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Gonzaga College * 74 St. Mary's Ryken 69 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 29 Bishop O'Connell 73 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 42 DeMatha Catholic 64 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 68 Bishop Ireton 43 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * 45 St. John's College 56 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 5 St. John's College * 57 Gonzaga College 61 Gonzaga College Final
Fri. 6 DeMatha Catholic * 71 Bishop Ireton 49 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 62 Archbishop Carroll 28 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Good Counsel * 50 Bishop O'Connell 85 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 53 Paul VI Catholic 73 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 10 Archbishop Carroll * 32 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 77 Good Counsel 46 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 44 Gonzaga College 69 Gonzaga College Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 71 DeMatha Catholic 73 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Wed. 11 Archbishop Carroll * 46 Good Counsel 55 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 13 Bishop O'Connell * 68 St. Mary's Ryken 44 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 39 Bishop McNamara 58 Bishop McNamara Final
  Good Counsel * 42 Bishop Ireton 52 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Mon. 16 Gonzaga College * 73 Paul VI Catholic 83 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 17 Bishop McNamara * 46 Good Counsel 28 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 68 Archbishop Carroll 27 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. John's College * 61 Bishop O'Connell 72 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 70 DeMatha Catholic 73 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Thu. 19 Archbishop Carroll * 27 DeMatha Catholic 84 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 67 Bishop O'Connell 66 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 20 Bishop McNamara * 49 St. Mary's Ryken 69 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College * 82 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 54 St. John's College 57 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 22 St. Mary's Ryken * 53 St. John's College 59 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 48 Gonzaga College 65 Gonzaga College Final
Tue. 24 St. Mary's Ryken * 59 Bishop Ireton 47 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * 67 Archbishop Carroll 49 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. John's College * 40 Paul VI Catholic 64 Paul VI Catholic Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 63 Gonzaga College 76 Gonzaga College Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 86 Bishop McNamara 50 Bishop McNamara Final
Thu. 26 Paul VI Catholic * 66 St. Mary's Ryken 62 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel * 28 DeMatha Catholic 75 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 51 St. John's College 59 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 27 Archbishop Carroll * 41 Gonzaga College 71 Gonzaga College Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 78 Bishop Ireton 50 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Tue. 31 Good Counsel * 34 St. Mary's Ryken 79 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College * 83 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 70 DeMatha Catholic 75 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 41 Bishop Ireton 45 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 45 St. John's College 101 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
 
February
Fri. 3 DeMatha Catholic * 67 Bishop McNamara 55 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 69 Archbishop Carroll 36 Archbishop Carroll Final
  St. John's College * 71 Good Counsel 46 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 64 Gonzaga College 74 Gonzaga College Final
  Bishop Ireton * 47 Paul VI Catholic 75 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 7 Archbishop Carroll * 30 St. Mary's Ryken 77 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College * 55 St. John's College 59 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 63 Bishop McNamara 54 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 66 Good Counsel 45 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 39 DeMatha Catholic 68 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Fri. 10 St. John's College * 72 St. Mary's Ryken 62 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 62 Archbishop Carroll 36 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Gonzaga College * 86 Bishop McNamara 57 Bishop McNamara Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 53 Bishop O'Connell 55 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 49 Paul VI Catholic 84 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 12 Good Counsel * 44 Gonzaga College 84 Gonzaga College Final
Tue. 14 St. Mary's Ryken * 58 Bishop O'Connell 63 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 67 Archbishop Carroll 36 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop Ireton * 64 Good Counsel 37 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 57 Gonzaga College 72 Gonzaga College Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 55 St. John's College 57 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 16 Gonzaga College * 75 DeMatha Catholic 82 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Fri. 17 Good Counsel * 43 Bishop McNamara 72 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 66 St. John's College 72 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 55 Paul VI Catholic 89 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Gonzaga College * 61 Bishop Ireton 50 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
Sat. 18 DeMatha Catholic * 58 St. Mary's Ryken 74 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 20 DeMatha Catholic * 59 Paul VI Catholic 79 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 22 Archbishop Carroll * % 31 Bishop Ireton 62 Godley Gym (Bishop Ireton) Final
  Good Counsel * % 31 Bishop McNamara 49 Bishop McNamara Final
Fri. 24 Bishop O'Connell * % 76 DeMatha Catholic 79 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Bishop Ireton * % 47 Gonzaga College 62 Gonzaga College Final
  Bishop McNamara * % 56 Paul VI Catholic 70 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * % 54 St. John's College 64 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 26 DeMatha Catholic * % 55 Paul VI Catholic 59 Bender Arena (American University) Final
  St. John's College * % 33 Gonzaga College 66 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Mon. 27 Gonzaga College * % 68 Paul VI Catholic 55 Bender Arena (American University) Final
* Conference
% Post season