Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 30
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Tue Oct 30
Final
1 Paul VI Catholic
3 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (IRE)
Wed Oct 31
Final
0 Bishop Ireton
1 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (GC)
Thu Nov 01
Final
1 Holy Cross
4 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium (SJC)
Sun Nov 04
Final - OT
2 Good Counsel
1 at St. John's College
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

2018 Girl's Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Good Counsel 2 Century Southern HS 1 Southern High School Final
  Good Counsel 4 Northeast Southern HS 0 Southern High School Final
Wed. 5 Good Counsel 5 Episcopal High School 2 Episcopal High School Final
  Bishop Ireton 0 Trinity Episcopal 10 Trinity Episcopal School Final
Thu. 6 Good Counsel 1 Garrison Forest School 8 Garrison Forest School Final
Fri. 7 Holy Cross 2 Stone Ridge 1 Stone Ridge Final
  Sidwell Friends 2 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 10 St. John's College 4 Georgetown Visitation 2 Georgetown Visitation Final
  Notre Dame Prep 8 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross * 1 Bishop Ireton 2 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Tue. 11 Paint Branch 0 Holy Cross 3 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
Wed. 12 Elizabeth Seton * 0 St. John's College 7 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 13 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Good Counsel 7 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 14 Brookewood School 1 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  St. John Paul the Great 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Sat. 15 St. James School 4 Bishop O'Connell 5 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 17 Chopticon High School 1 Good Counsel 6 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Leonardtown High School 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 18 St. John's College 5 Stone Ridge 0 Stone Ridge Final
Wed. 19 Bishop O'Connell * 0 Holy Cross 6 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  St. John's College 5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 6 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 21 Elizabeth Seton 0 Annapolis Area Christian 8 Annapolis Area Christian School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 2 Brookewood School 0 Martin Luther King Jr. Rec Park Final
Sat. 22 Severn School 4 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 24 Archbishop Spalding 4 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic 1 Flint Hill School 4 Flint Hill School Final
  Bullis School 1 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 26 Holy Cross * 7 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  Good Counsel * 4 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop Ireton 6 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Sat. 29 Patuxent High School 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel 0 Cape Henlopen High School 4 Cape Henlopen High School Final
 
October
Mon. 1 St. Mary's Ryken 3 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  Holy Child 0 St. John's College 5 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  School Without Walls 1 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 3 St. John's College * 5 Holy Cross 0 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Good Counsel 7 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Bishop Ireton 7 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 5 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Garrison Forest School 7 Garrison Forest School Final
Mon. 8 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Bishop Ireton 1 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Tue. 9 Bishop Ireton 4 Potomac School 1 Potomac School Final
Wed. 10 Good Counsel * 0 St. John's College 2 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 12 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 St. John's College 7 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
Sat. 13 Good Counsel 0 The Agnes Irwin School 4 The Agnes Irwin School Final
Mon. 15 Paul VI Catholic * 0 St. John's College 7 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 0 Southern Senior High School 1 Southern Senior High School Final
  Northeast High School 2 Good Counsel 8 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 17 St. John's College * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Good Counsel 3 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 Holy Cross 6 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop O'Connell 3 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 18 St. Mary's Ryken 3 Wilde Lake High School 0 Wilde Lake High School Final
Fri. 19 St. John's College 2 National Cathedral 0 National Cathedral School Final
Mon. 22 Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. John's College 8 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Northern High School 0 Good Counsel 7 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final - 2OT
Wed. 24 Good Counsel * 1 Holy Cross 3 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 1 Elizabeth Seton 0 Maureen Lonergan Turf Field (Seton) Final - 2OT
  Bishop Ireton * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 26 Bishop Ireton   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Madeira School   Madeira School 4:15 PM
Tue. 30 Elizabeth Seton % 0 St. John's College 8 Upper Field at St. John's Final
  Bishop O'Connell % 2 Good Counsel 9 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken % 0 Holy Cross 3 Ridgway Field (Holy Cross) Final
  Paul VI Catholic % 1 Bishop Ireton 3 Fannon Field (IRE) Final
Wed. 31 Bishop Ireton % 0 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Holy Cross % 1 St. John's College 4 Quinn Stadium (SJC) Final
Sun. 4 Good Counsel % 2 St. John's College 1 Catholic University of America Final - OT
* Conference
% Post season