Scoreboard

No Event
Fri Sep 14
Final
27 Good Counsel
34 at St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
Widener University
Sat Sep 15
Final
38 Collegiate School
7 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Sat Sep 15
Final
36 Bishop McNamara
0 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Sat Sep 15
Final
26 Archbishop Carroll
30 at Woodrow Wilson HS
Woodrow Wilson High School
Sat Sep 15
Final
30 Gonzaga College
0 at Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Prep
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Football Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Gilman School 0 Gonzaga College 47 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop McNamara 12 Riverdale Baptist 13 Riverdale Baptist High School Final
  Good Counsel 40 Marietta High School (GA) 28 Marietta High School (GA) Final
Sat. 25 St. Mary's Ryken 7 Mt. St. Joseph 49 Mt. St. Joseph Final
  John's Creeek HS (GA) 0 St. John's College 49 Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) Final
  National Collegiate 0 Archbishop Carroll 42 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  Trinity Episcopal 46 Bishop O'Connell 41 Bishop O'Connell Final
  DeMatha Catholic 0 St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) 38 St. Thomas Aquinas High School (FL) Final
Fri. 31 Bishop Ireton 28 St. Albans School 10 St. Albans School Final
  Paul VI Catholic 14 St. Stephens & St. Agnes 51 St. Stephens & St. Agnes Final
  Bishop McNamara 28 Eastern High School 0 Eastern High School Final
  DeMatha Catholic 27 Imhotep (PA) 8 Germantown Supersite (North Philadelphia, PA) Final
  Gonzaga College 38 Bishop Sullivan (VA) 0 Bishop Sullivan High School (VA) Final
  St. John's College 42 Hoover High School (AL) 14 Hoover High School (AL) Final
 
September
Sat. 1 St. Mary's Ryken 35 Gilman School 7 Gilman School Final
  Bullis School 44 Archbishop Carroll 8 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
Fri. 7 Bishop O'Connell 13 St. Vincent Pallotti 42 St. Vincent Pallotti High School Final
Sat. 8 Paul VI Catholic 14 Flint Hill School 45 Flint Hill School Final
  St. James School 36 Bishop Ireton 14 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  National Christian Academy 24 Archbishop Carroll 0 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  Don Bosco 7 Gonzaga College 37 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Miami Central (FL) 34 St. John's College 37 Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) Final - 5OT
  DeMatha Catholic 27 Franklin High School 14 Franklin High School Final
  Bishop McNamara 7 St. Mary's Ryken 30 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sun. 9 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Good Counsel 58 Dancel Field (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 12 Potomac School 14 Paul VI Catholic 28 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 13 St. Vincent Pallotti 6 St. Mary's Ryken 35 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 14 Good Counsel 27 St. Joseph's Prep (PA) 34 Widener University Final
Sat. 15 Collegiate School 38 Bishop O'Connell 7 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara 36 Bishop Ireton 0 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Archbishop Carroll 26 Woodrow Wilson HS 30 Woodrow Wilson High School Final
  Gonzaga College 30 Georgetown Prep 0 Georgetown Prep Final
Fri. 21 Bishop Ireton   Trinity Epsicopal   Episcopal High School 4:00 PM
  St. John Paul the Great   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Bishop Sullivan (VA)   Good Counsel   Dancel Field (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Blue Ridge School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Xaverian High School   Xaverian High School (NY) 1:00 PM
  Marietta High School (GA)   St. John's College   Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:00 PM
  Peddie HS (NJ)   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Friendship Collegiate   Anacostia High School (DC) 5:00 PM
Fri. 28 Bishop O'Connell   St. Christopher's School   St. Christopher's School 4:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 6:30 PM
  Good Counsel   Northwest High School   Northwest High School 7:00 PM
  Avalon School   DeMatha Catholic   PG Sports and Learning Complex 7:00 PM
  Bullis School   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 St. John's College   Christian Brothers (MO)   Christian Brothers High School (MO) 1:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   St. Albans School   St. Albans School 1:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton   St. Stephens & St. Agnes   St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2:00 PM
  Landon School   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 2:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 6 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Smith Field at Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   PG Sports and Learning Complex 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Catholic University 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 1:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   Sidwell Friends   Sidwell Friends 2:30 PM
Fri. 19 DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Good Counsel High School 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Gonzaga College *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 2:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Dancel Field (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   PG Sports and Learning Complex 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Bishop O'Connell *   Fork Union Military   Fork Union Military Academy 1:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   St. John Paul the Great   St. John Paul the Great 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 2:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 3:00 PM
* Conference