Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Mar 16
Final
2 St. John's College
4 at Calvert Hall
Calvert Hall
Sat Mar 16
Final
4 Wilson (DC)
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Mon Mar 18
Final
13 Landon School
4 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Tue Mar 19
Final
3 Bishop McNamara
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Mar 19
Final
1 Paul VI Catholic
5 at Flint Hill School
Flint Hill School
View Full Schedule

2019 Boy's Baseball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Thu. 7 Archbishop Curley 6 Bishop McNamara 9 PGBG Club Sports Park Final
Sat. 9 Paul VI Catholic 2 Hartsville HS 3 Jimmy White Park Final
Mon. 11 Georgetown Prep 6 DeMatha Catholic 10 Riverdale Park Final
  Gilman School 0 Gonzaga College 1 Nats Academy Final
Tue. 12 DeMatha Catholic 11 Maret School 6 Maret School Final
  Good Counsel 0 Archbishop Spalding 7 Archbishop Spalding Final
  Sidwell Friend 0 St. John's College 6 Gibbs Field (St. John's) Final
  Bishop Ireton 4 St. Stephen's &St. Agnes 9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Final
  Bishop McNamara 11 Landon School 0 Landon School Final
  T.C. Williams 5 Gonzaga College 7 Nats Academy Final
Wed. 13 CHEN 11 The Heights 1 The Heights School Final
  Bishop McNamara 9 St. Anselm Abbey 1 St. Anselm Abbey Final
  Georgetown Prep 5 Paul VI Catholic 2 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell 7 Thomas Jefferson HS 0 Thomas Jefferson HS Final
Thu. 14 Archbishop Spalding 8 DeMatha Catholic 0 Riverdale Park Final
  St. John's College 15 Gilman School 3 Gilman School Final
  Archbishop Curley 9 Good Counsel 0 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 15 St. Mary's Annapolis 1 DeMatha Catholic 4 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop McNamara 3 Benedictine HS 6 Benedictine High School Final
  The Heights   St. John's Prep   St. John's Catholic Prep 4:00 PM
  Avalon School 3 Gonzaga College 8 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 16 Bishop McNamara 3 St. Christophers HS 9 St. Christophers High School Final
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 11:00 AM
  Wilson (DC) 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's Catholic   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 12:00 PM
  John Carroll HS 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College 2 Calvert Hall 4 Calvert Hall Final
  Southern Maryland Christian   The Heights   The Heights School 2:00 PM
  Wilson (DC) 4 Paul VI Catholic 7 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 18 Landon School 13 Good Counsel 4 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  West Potomac   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Bishop McNamara * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton   Episcopal HS   Episcopal High School 4:15 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   West Potomac HS   West Potomac High School 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic 1 Flint Hill School 5 Flint Hill School Final
Wed. 20 Trinity Christian   The Heights   The Heights School 4:00 PM
  Potomac School   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:15 PM
Thu. 21 The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 The Heights *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Yorktown HS   Yorktown High School 6:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 10:00 AM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 11:00 AM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 1:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 DeMatha Catholic   Pembroke Pines (FL)   Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) 4:30 PM
Tue. 26 St. John's College   Strongsville (OH)   IMG Academy (FL) 1:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Avalon School   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 6:00 PM
Wed. 27 DeMatha Catholic   Miami Killian (FL)   Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) 10:00 AM
  Paul VI Catholic   Battlefield HS   Battlefield High School 6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Elisinore HS (CA)   Bishop O'Connell   Naval Academy 12:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Bullis School   Bullis School 4:30 PM
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   Sagemont (FL)   Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL) 6:00 PM
  Centerville HS   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 6:30 PM
Fri. 29 Bishop O'Connell   St. Albans School   St. Albans School 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Greenbriar Christian   Greenbriar Christian Academy 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   George Mason HS   George Mason HS 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Avalon School   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 9:00 AM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 10:00 AM
  Bishop McNamara   Atlantic Shores Christian   Atlantic Shores Christian 11:00 AM
  Bishop O'Connell   McDonogh School   McDonogh School 12:00 PM
  Scotland Campus   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 12:00 PM
  Sandy Spring   The Heights   The Heights School 12:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   The Heights   The Heights School 3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 St. Mary's Ryken   Gilman School   Gilman School 4:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Tue. 2 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  The Heights *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 6:00 PM
Thu. 4 St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken High School 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  The Heights *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wilson (DC)   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  School Without Walls   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
Sat. 6 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 11:00 AM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 11:00 AM
  The Heights   NOVA   Bing Crosby Stadium 12:00 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 1:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boy's and Girl's Club 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boy's and Girl's Club 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Marshall HS   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Tue. 9 DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken High School 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  T.C. Williams HS   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  Centerville HS   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:30 PM
Thu. 11 DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Our Lady of Good Counsel High School 4:30 PM
  John Carroll HS   St. John's College   CCBC- Catonsville 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Wilson (DC)   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
Fri. 12 DeMatha Catholic   St. Albans School   St. Albans School 4:30 PM
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 11:00 AM
  Gonzaga College   Dominion HS   Dominion High School 11:30 AM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 12:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights School 12:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 1:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Episcopal HS   Episcopal High School 2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College   Lake Braddock HS   Dominion High School 5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:00 PM
  Gonzaga College   Grace Academy   Dominion High School 5:45 PM
Wed. 17 Gonzaga College   Stonewall Jackson   Dominion High School 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  The Heights *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 6:00 PM
Thu. 18 DeMatha Catholic   Arundel High School   Arundel High School 1:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic   LaPlata High School   Arundel High School 4:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Northern High School   Northern High School 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 St. Mary's Ryken   Mt. St. Joseph   Mt. St. Joseph 9:30 AM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 11:00 AM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 1:00 PM
  Bullis School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:00 PM
Mon. 22 Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
Tue. 23 Bishop Ireton   Highland Regional   Myrtle Beach, SC 12:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's HS   Ripken Tournament 3:00 PM
  The Heights *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   PGBC Club Sports Park 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic   The Miller School   The Miller School 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
Wed. 24 St. Mary's Ryken   Walsingham Academy   Ripken Tournament 9:00 AM
  Bishop Ireton   Monsignor McClancy HS   Myrtle Beach, SC 12:00 PM
  St. Albans School   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:30 PM
Thu. 25 Bishop Ireton   Walsingham Academy   Myrtle Beach, SC 12:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Southern Alamance   Ripken Tournament 12:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Arundel High School   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Archbishop Spalding   Archbishop Spalding 4:30 PM
  St. Andrew's   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Bishop Ireton   Notre Dame Cathedral Latin   Myrtle Beach, SC 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 Gonzaga College   St. Albans School   St. Albans School 10:00 AM
  The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 11:00 AM
  Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 12:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 1:00 PM
Mon. 29 DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's) 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Benedictine HS   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann Field 6:00 PM
  The Heights *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Calvert High School   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  Georgetown Day   The Heights   The Heights School 4:30 PM
* Conference