Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Apr 18
Final
8 Gonzaga College
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Wed Apr 19
Final
1 Gonzaga College
4 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Thu Apr 20
Final
5 DeMatha Catholic
2 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Tue Apr 25
Final
10 Bishop O'Connell
1 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Apr 25
Final
4 Gonzaga College
1 at DeMatha Catholic
Nats Academy
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 Boy's Baseball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Sat. 18 Bishop McNamara * 1 Good Counsel 2 PG Sports Park Final
Tue. 21 Bishop McNamara * 2 St. John's College 5 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
Thu. 23 Good Counsel * 13 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 24 Gonzaga College * 9 Bishop Ireton 4 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 25 Bishop Ireton * 4 Bishop McNamara 5 PG Boys & Girls Club Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. John's College 4 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Gonzaga College 4 Nats Academy Final
Mon. 27 Paul VI Catholic * 5 DeMatha Catholic 1 Riverdale Park Final
Tue. 28 Bishop McNamara * 2 Good Counsel 3 Bottegal Field (GC) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 DeMatha Catholic 6 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 St. John's College 10 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 1 Gonzaga College 0 Nats Academy Final
Wed. 29 Paul VI Catholic * 13 Bishop Ireton 0 Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park Final
Thu. 30 DeMatha Catholic * 16 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 7 Good Counsel 0 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  Gonzaga College * 11 Bishop McNamara 8 PG Boys & Girls Club Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Good Counsel * 4 Bishop Ireton 0 Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 2 Gonzaga College 0 Nats Academy Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Bishop O'Connell 10 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 3 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Good Counsel 4 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 6 Bishop McNamara 4 PG Boys & Girls Club Final
Tue. 4 Bishop McNamara * 8 St. Mary's Ryken 11 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 1 St. John's College 2 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
  Good Counsel * 1 Gonzaga College 2 Nats Academy Final
Wed. 5 Bishop O'Connell * 10 Paul VI Catholic 8 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park Final
Thu. 6 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College * 2 St. John's College 5 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
Fri. 7 St. John's College * 11 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 8 Bishop O'Connell * 5 Bishop Ireton 3 Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 13 Bishop McNamara 1 PG Boys & Girls Club Final
  St. John's College * 8 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 10 Bishop O'Connell * 3 Gonzaga College 4 Nats Academy Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 DeMatha Catholic 7 Riverdale Park Final
Tue. 11 DeMatha Catholic * 14 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara * 10 Bishop Ireton 3 Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park Final
Wed. 12 Paul VI Catholic * 8 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 DeMatha Catholic 9 Riverdale Park Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 Gonzaga College 6 Nats Academy Final
Thu. 13 Gonzaga College * 1 Paul VI Catholic 9 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 15 DeMatha Catholic * 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 18 Gonzaga College * 8 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 19 Gonzaga College * 1 Good Counsel 4 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 20 DeMatha Catholic * 5 Good Counsel 2 Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 1:00 PM
Sun. 23 Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Mon. 24 Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
Tue. 25 Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell * 10 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College * 4 DeMatha Catholic 1 Nats Academy Final
Thu. 27 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 5:00 PM
Fri. 28 Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 11:00 AM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 1:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 1:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 3:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 5:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
* Conference