Scoreboard

No Event
Thu Mar 23
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Fri Mar 24
Final
9 Gonzaga College
4 at Bishop Ireton
Nats Academy
Sat Mar 25
Final
4 Bishop Ireton
5 at Bishop McNamara
PG Boys & Girls Club
Sat Mar 25
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
4 at St. John's College
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
Sat Mar 25
Final
2 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Gonzaga College
Nats Academy
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 Boy's Baseball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
 
March
Sat. 18 Bishop McNamara * 1 Good Counsel 2 PG Sports Park Final
Tue. 21 Bishop McNamara * 2 St. John's College 5 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
Thu. 23 Good Counsel * 13 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 4 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 24 Gonzaga College * 9 Bishop Ireton 4 Nats Academy Final
Sat. 25 Bishop Ireton * 4 Bishop McNamara 5 PG Boys & Girls Club Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. John's College 4 Gibbs Field (St. John's College) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Gonzaga College 4 Nats Academy Final
Mon. 27 Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
Tue. 28 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (GC) 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
Thu. 30 DeMatha Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Good Counsel *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 12:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Mon. 3 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 5:00 PM
Tue. 4 Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 5:00 PM
Wed. 5 Bishop O'Connell *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Fri. 7 St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
Sat. 8 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 12:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 1:00 PM
  St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:00 PM
Mon. 10 Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
Tue. 11 DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
Wed. 12 Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Gonzaga College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 4:00 PM
Sat. 15 DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 12:00 PM
Tue. 18 Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
Thu. 20 DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Good Counsel *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 1:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Mon. 24 Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:30 PM
Thu. 27 Gonzaga College *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Bottegal Field (Good Counsel) 11:00 AM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 1:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Nats Academy 1:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 2:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gibbs Field (St. John's College) 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Riverdale Park 4:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Gonzaga College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 4:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   PG Boys & Girls Club 5:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park 6:00 PM
* Conference