2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
4:00 PM

Patuxent HS
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
2
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

The Heights
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM
3
La Plata HS
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM
4
Bishop Ireton
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
5
Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

Wilson (DC)
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

School Without Walls
at The Heights
4:30 PM
6
Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM

Good Counsel
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
11:30 AM

The Heights
at NOVA
12:00 PM

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
1:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Episcopal Academy
1:45 PM

St. John's College
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
4:00 PM
7
8
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Marshall HS
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
9
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
4:30 PM

T.C. Williams HS
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
10
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Centerville HS
at Paul VI Catholic
5:30 PM
11
Holy Child
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM

John Carroll HS
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Wilson (DC)
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
12
Bishop McNamara
at Madeira School
4:15 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Albans School
4:30 PM

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at McDonogh
6:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
13
Summit High School (NJ)
at Good Counsel
9:00 AM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
11:00 AM

Gonzaga College
at Dominion HS
11:30 AM

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
12:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at The Heights
12:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
1:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Episcopal HS
2:00 PM

Potomac School
at Bishop O'Connell
3:00 PM
14
15
St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert High School
4:00 PM

Holy Child
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at Lake Braddock HS
5:00 PM
16
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
5:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Grace Academy
5:45 PM
17
Glenelg HS
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Connelly School Of Holy Child
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Georgetown Day
4:15 PM

Gonzaga College
at Stonewall Jackson
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

The Heights
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM
18
DeMatha Catholic
at Arundel High School
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM

Ithaca HS
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at LaPlata High School
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Northern High School
4:30 PM

Potomac School
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
19
Sacred Heart
at St. John's College
9:30 AM
20
St. Mary's Ryken
at Mt. St. Joseph
9:30 AM

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
1:00 PM

Bullis School
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Severna Park
4:45 PM

Good Counsel
at CM Wright HS
7:00 PM
21
22
Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM
23
Bishop Ireton
at Highland Regional
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. Mary's HS
3:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Cold Spring Harbor (NY)
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
4:00 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bayport Blue Point (NY)
4:30 PM

The Heights
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at The Miller School
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at The Heights
4:30 PM
24
St. Mary's Ryken
at Walsingham Academy
9:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Monsignor McClancy HS
12:00 PM

St. Albans School
at St. John's College
4:30 PM
25
Bishop Ireton
at Walsingham Academy
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Southern Alamance
12:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Darien (CT)
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Worcester Day School
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Arundel High School
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Spalding
4:30 PM

St. Andrew's
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
5:00 PM
26
Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
9:00 AM

Bishop McNamara
at Bowie High School
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at National Cathedral
4:00 PM
27
Gonzaga College
at St. Albans School
10:00 AM

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Academy (MA)
12:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Collegiate School
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
12:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
1:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Key School
2:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
4:00 PM
28
29
Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Benedictine HS
at Paul VI Catholic
5:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
30
Bishop O'Connell
at Mercersburg Academy
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

Calvert High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Georgetown Day
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
5:30 PM
1
2
Rockbridge Academy
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

School Without Walls
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Notre Dame Prep
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
3
Bishop O'Connell
at Madeira School
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
4