2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
39 - 53

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
49 - 57

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
53 - 52

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
63 - 55
25
Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
51 - 66

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
56 - 60
26
27
St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
64 - 46

Trinity Episcopal
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
71 - 93

St. Anne's Belfield
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
49 - 69
28
1
Sidwell Friends
at St. John's College
Final
53 - 49

Episcopal
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
63 - 59

St. Andrews
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
67 - 73

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
76 - 46
2
Riverdale Baptist
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
75 - 96
3
4
Rock Creek Christian
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
57 - 84
5
6
7
Maria Goretti
at St. John's College
Final
58 - 70

Archbishop Curley
at Bishop McNamara
Final
6 - 9

Paul VI Catholic
at IMG Academy
Final
14 - 15

St. Francis
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - 2OT
74 - 79

Bishop Walsh
at Gonzaga College
Final
59 - 67

Mt. St. Joseph
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
65 - 68
8
Paul VI Catholic
at Tampa Catholic HS
Final
19 - 4

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
79 - 92

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
74 - 65
9
Paul VI Catholic
at Plant HS
Final
18 - 10

Brebeuf Jesuit
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 15

Holy Cross
at McDonogh
2:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Hartsville HS
Final
2 - 3

Holy Cross
at CM Wright HS
4:00 PM

St. Frances
at Gonzaga College
Final
72 - 67

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
51 - 60
10
11
Georgetown Prep
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
6 - 10

Gilman School
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 1
12
Paul VI Catholic
at Holton Arms
Final
5 - 18

DeMatha Catholic
at Maret School
Final
11 - 6

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
0 - 7

Sidwell Friends
at Bishop McNamara
Final
12 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Indian Creek School
Final
19 - 7

Sidwell Friend
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. Andrew's Episcopal
Final
20 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephen's &St. Agnes
Final
4 - 9

Bishop McNamara
at Landon School
Final
11 - 0

T.C. Williams
at Gonzaga College
Final
5 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at George Mason HS
Final
14 - 10
13
CHEN
at The Heights
Final
11 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at St. Anselm Abbey
Final
9 - 1

Georgetown Prep
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
5 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Thomas Jefferson HS
Final
7 - 0
14
Elizabeth Seton
at Bullis School
Final
14 - 15

St. Mary's Ryken
at National Cathedral
Final
14 - 11

Georgetown Visitation
at Holy Cross
Final
17 - 12

Archbishop Spalding
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
8 - 0

St. John's College
at Gilman School
Final
15 - 3

Archbishop Curley
at Good Counsel
Final
9 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Wilson (DC)
4:15 PM

Holton Arms
at St. John's College
Final
9 - 7
15
St. Mary's Annapolis
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 4

Bishop McNamara
at Benedictine HS
Final
3 - 6

The Heights
at St. John's Prep
4:00 PM

St. Anne's Belfield
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
15 - 16

Avalon School
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 8
16
Bishop McNamara
at St. Christophers HS
Final
3 - 9

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM

Wilson (DC)
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 1

St. John's Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
12:00 PM

John Carroll HS
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

St. John's College
at Calvert Hall
Final
2 - 4

Southern Maryland Christian
at The Heights
2:00 PM

Wilson (DC)
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
4 - 7

Good Counsel
at Towson
3:00 PM
17
18
Landon School
at Good Counsel
Final
13 - 4

Paul VI Catholic
at Episcopal HS
Final
9 - 8

John Paul The Great
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
8 - 14

West Potomac
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
19
Holy Child
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Brookewood School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
4 - 12

St. Mary's Ryken
at Sidwell Friends
Final
10 - 11

Holton Arms
at Holy Cross
Final
9 - 10

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal HS
4:15 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at West Potomac HS
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
Final
1 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Collegiate School
Final
15 - 5
20
Trinity Christian
at The Heights
4:00 PM

Potomac School
at St. John's College
4:15 PM

Saints Peter & Paul School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 17

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Anne's Belfield
Final
18 - 7
21
The Heights
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM

Bullis School
at Good Counsel
4:15 PM

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
5:00 PM
22
Bishop Ireton
at American Heritage School
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Yorktown HS
6:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
23
Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
10:00 AM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Milton HS
12:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
1:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM
24
Hinsdale Central
at Holy Cross
1:00 PM
25
DeMatha Catholic
at Pembroke Pines (FL)
4:30 PM
26
St. John's College
at Strongsville (OH)
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Avalon School
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

Episcopal HS
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
27
DeMatha Catholic
at Miami Killian (FL)
10:00 AM

Paul VI Catholic
at Connelly School of the Holy Child
4:00 PM

Penn Charter (PA)
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at American Heritage
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Flint Hill School
4:15 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Battlefield HS
6:00 PM
28
Elisinore HS (CA)
at Bishop O'Connell
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Trinity Episcopal
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Oxbridge
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bullis School
4:30 PM

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Sagemont (FL)
6:00 PM

Centerville HS
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM
29
Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Albans School
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Greenbriar Christian
6:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at George Mason HS
6:00 PM
30
Avalon School
at St. Mary's Ryken
9:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
10:00 AM

Bishop McNamara
at Atlantic Shores Christian
11:00 AM

Walthamstow Hall
at Bishop O'Connell
11:30 AM

Bishop O'Connell
at McDonogh School
12:00 PM

Scotland Campus
at St. Mary's Ryken
12:00 PM

Sandy Spring
at The Heights
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at The Heights
3:00 PM
31
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
4:00 PM

Patuxent HS
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
2
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

The Heights
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM
3
La Plata HS
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM
4
Bishop Ireton
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
5
Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

Wilson (DC)
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

School Without Walls
at The Heights
4:30 PM
6
Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM

Good Counsel
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
11:30 AM

The Heights
at NOVA
12:00 PM

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
1:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Episcopal Academy
1:45 PM

St. John's College
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
4:00 PM