2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's Catholic Prep
3:00 PM
31
1
2
St. John's College
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
68 - 56

St. John's College
at Georgetown Prep
Final
84 - 59

Bishop Ireton
at Country Christian School
7:00 PM
3
Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
45 - 58

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final - OT
68 - 72
4
DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
70 - 55

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
48 - 38

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
58 - 54

St. Mary's Ryken
at Riverdale Baptist
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
76 - 44

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 91

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
47 - 73

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
67 - 52
5
Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
41 - 58

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Gorman (NV)
Final
56 - 50

DeMatha Catholic
at Norcross HS (GA)
Final
70 - 67

Bishop McNamara
at Great Bridge HS
Final
68 - 44
6
Bishop McNamara
at Manchester Township HS
Final
70 - 55

Paul VI Catholic
at Cardinal O'Hara HS
Final
49 - 35

St. John's College
at Philly Event
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Takoma Academy
Final
81 - 53
7
St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
66 - 31

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
89 - 61
8
Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
56 - 39

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop McNamara
Final
34 - 78

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
56 - 28

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
59 - 62

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
51 - 55

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
66 - 62

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
43 - 64

The Heights
at St. John's College
Final
45 - 83

Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
58 - 62
9
10
The Heights
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
73 - 39

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
49 - 63

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
25 - 78

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
73 - 88

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
54 - 69

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
69 - 44

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
51 - 60

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
65 - 78
11
Holy Cross
at Bullis School
Final
43 - 62
12
Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
83 - 63

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
41 - 78

Bishop McNamara
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
68 - 37

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
75 - 77

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final
104 - 33

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
48 - 46

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
Final
65 - 60
13
14
15
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
57 - 86

DeMatha Catholic
at The Heights
Final
77 - 28

Avalon
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop McNamara
Final
26 - 94

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Gonzaga College
Final
42 - 49
16
Elizabeth Seton
at Connely School of Holy Child
Final
46 - 32

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
19 - 60

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
72 - 55

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
61 - 50
17
18
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
68 - 37

The Heights
at Bishop McNamara
Final
44 - 80

St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
65 - 51

Georgetown Visitation
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. John's College
Final
43 - 78

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
49 - 70

St. Mary's Ryken
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
40 - 76
19
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Loughlin (NY)
Final
50 - 48

St. John Paul the Great
at Bishop Ireton
Final
26 - 76

Bishop McNamara
at Riverdale Baptist
Final
53 - 52

Gonzaga College
at Olive Branch (MS)
Final
69 - 56
20
Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
55 - 47

Bishop Ireton
at Sidwell Friends
Final
36 - 50

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
40 - 60

Capitol Christian Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
49 - 57

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
64 - 57

Bishop McNamara
at St. Andrews Episcopal
Final
60 - 58
21
Paul VI Catholic
at Shadow Mountain HS (AZ)
Final
40 - 45

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Raymonds
Final
68 - 75

DeMatha Catholic
at La Lumiere HS (IN)
Final
50 - 73
22
Great Bridge Christian
at Paul VI Catholic
5:45 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
6:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
6:45 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Elizabeth Seton
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at National Christian Academy
7:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM
23
Paul VI Catholic
at The Heights
6:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
24
St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM
25
Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
6:45 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
7:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
7:30 PM
26
Bishop Ireton
at John Paul the Great
4:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Wheeler (GA)
6:30 PM
27
Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
2:45 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
2:45 PM

St. John's College
at Bethleham Catholic (PA)
5:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
6:00 PM
28
29
Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
5:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
6:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
7:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
7:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at New Hope Academy
7:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM
30
31
St. Mary's Ryken
at The Heights
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
7:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
1
Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
7:30 PM
2
Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
12:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
2:45 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
3:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
5:30 PM

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
7:00 PM