2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
John Paul the Great
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3
29
30
Georgetown Prep
at Good Counsel
Final
4 - 1

Maryvale Academy
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 2
31
Good Counsel
at Calvert HS
Final
2 - 0

Maret School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at St. Albans School
Final
28 - 10

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Final
14 - 51

Gonzaga College
at South River
Final
2 - 1

Kent Island High School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Eastern High School
Final
28 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at South River
Final
0 - 0

DeMatha Catholic
at Whitman
Final
2 - 4

DeMatha Catholic
at Imhotep (PA)
Final
27 - 8

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Sullivan (VA)
Final
38 - 0

St. John's College
at Hoover High School (AL)
Final
42 - 14
1
Good Counsel
at Richard Montgomery
Final
2 - 2

The Heights
at Walter Johnson
Final
4 - 1

Good Counsel
at Century Southern HS
Final
2 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
35 - 7

Bullis School
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
44 - 8

St. Mary's Ryken
at Severna Park
Final
0 - 1

Gonzaga College
at Severna Park
Final
1 - 0

Good Counsel
at Northeast Southern HS
Final
4 - 0

Archbishop Spalding
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 0

Good Counsel
at Walter Johnson
Final
0 - 4
2
3
4
Trinity School at Meadow View
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 5

St. John's College
at St. Albans School
Final
3 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Middleburg Academy
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. Mary's
Final
2 - 1

St. Mary's High School
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
1 - 3
5
Elizabeth Seton
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Maret School
Final
3 - 0

Good Counsel
at Episcopal High School
Final
5 - 2

Landon School
at The Heights
Final
0 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at Trinity Episcopal
Final
0 - 10

Bishop O'Connell
at Bullis School
Final
3 - 0
6
Holy Cross
at Holy Child
Final
0 - 2

Good Counsel
at Garrison Forest School
Final
1 - 8

Patuxent HS
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 7

Good Counsel
at The Bullis School
Final
2 - 0
7
The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
2 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Sidwell Friends
Final
0 - 7

St. Mary's
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 0

Holy Cross
at Stone Ridge
Final
2 - 1

Wilson High School
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 1

St. John's College
at Sidwell Friends
Final
3 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Potomac School
Final
0 - 2

Calvert HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 1

Sidwell Friends
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 1

Archbishop Carroll
at Capital City Charter
Final
8 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Georgetown Prep
Final
0 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

Good Counsel
at St. Agnes Academy
Final
2 - 2

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert High School
Final
8 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
13 - 42
8
Good Counsel
at Mason Dixon Invitational
Final
3 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Loudoun Valley High School
Final
1 - 2

St. John's College
at Carlisle (PA)
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Broad Run High School
Final
2 - 1

Liberty Christian Academy
at Bishop McNamara
Final
6 - 1

St. John's College
at Westminster High School
Final
2 - 0

Good Counsel
at Shaler Area HS
Final
0 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
Final
14 - 45

St. James School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
36 - 14

Good Counsel
at Collierville HS
Final
1 - 2

St. John's College
at Damascus High School
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Westfield High School
Final
2 - 1

National Christian Academy
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
24 - 0

Don Bosco
at Gonzaga College
Final
7 - 37

Miami Central (FL)
at St. John's College
Final - 5OT
34 - 37

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
Final
1 - 2

St. John's College
at Urbana High School
Final
2 - 0

DeMatha Catholic
at Franklin High School
Final
27 - 14

Winter Mill High School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
11 - 0

St. John's College
at Broadneck High School
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at James Wood High School
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Williamsport High School
Final
2 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
7 - 30
9
Mt. St. Joseph
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 58
10
Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 3

Stone Ridge
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 2

St. John's College
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
4 - 2

Notre Dame Prep
at Good Counsel
Final
8 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calverton School
Final
10 - 0

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 2

Bishop McNamara
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 0

Trinity Christian School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3
11
Sidwell Friends
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 1

Oakcrest School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 5

Paint Branch
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Capital City Charter
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 9

St. Albans School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

DeMatha Catholic
at Landon School
Final
1 - 2

John Paul the Great
at The Heights
Final
0 - 9

Bishop Ireton
at St. Christopher's School
Final
1 - 8

Wootton High School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 4

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at St. John Paul the Great
Final
3 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Riverhill HS
Final
0 - 1

Woodberry Forest School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 4
12
Leonardtown
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 0

School Without Walls
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at National Cathedral
Final
2 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 7

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Northern HS
Final
2 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Potomac School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
14 - 28
13
Bishop McNamara
at Washington International
Final
3 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 7

Paul VI Catholic
at Potomac School
Final
4 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Laurel High School
Final
1 - 4

St. Mary's Ryken
at Georgetown Prep
Final
0 - 4

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 2

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
6 - 35
14
Woodrow Wilson HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 2

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
0 - 1

Brookewood School
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
1 - 0

The Bullis School
at The Heights
Final
0 - 5

St. Albans School
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 2

St. John Paul the Great
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
Final
27 - 34
15
Bishop O'Connell
at Endless Summer Invitational
TBA

Collegiate School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
38 - 7

Sherwood
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 1

Huntingtown
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
36 - 0

St. James School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 5

Archbishop Carroll
at Woodrow Wilson HS
Final
26 - 30

Gonzaga College
at Georgetown Prep
Final
30 - 0

Roosevelt High School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 0
16
DeMatha Catholic
at Pennington School
Final
1 - 4
17
Elizabeth Seton
at Riverdale Baptist
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
vs St. Mary's
Final
3 - 0

Chopticon High School
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 6

Leonardtown High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

Good Counsel
at Urbana HS
Final
2 - 1
18
Bishop O'Connell
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
6 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 4

St. John's College
at Stone Ridge
Final
5 - 0

Holy Cross
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Bowie High School
Final
1 - 2
19
Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 6

St. John's College
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Final
5 - 3

Gonzaga College
at Georgetown Prep
Final
2 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 5

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 6

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 7
20
Model Secondary School for the Deaf
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 1

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 4

DeMatha Catholic
at The Bullis School
Final
2 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 4
21
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 1

Regis (CO)
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 6

Bishop Ireton
at Trinity Epsicopal
Final
0 - 35

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 6

Elizabeth Seton
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
0 - 8

Bishop O'Connell
at Episcopal High School
Final
3 - 1

The Heights
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
4 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Brookewood School
Final
2 - 0

Wilson High School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

North Point High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 0

St. John Paul the Great
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 28

Bishop Sullivan (VA)
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 55
22
Holy Cross
at Centerville High School
TBA

Rockhurst (MO)
at Gonzaga College
Final
2 - 1

Trinity Episcopal
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Severn School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 1

Blue Ridge School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
6 - 45

St. Mary's Ryken
at Xaverian High School
Final
31 - 6

Padua Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 3

Marietta High School (GA)
at St. John's College
Final
14 - 21

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
54 - 6

Trinity Christian School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Peddie HS (NJ)
at Gonzaga College
Final
20 - 30

Elizabeth Seton
at Mount DeSales HS
Final
2 - 3

DeMatha Catholic
at Friendship Collegiate
Final
27 - 18
23
24
Archbishop Spalding
at St. John's College
Final
4 - 1

Archbishop Spalding
at Good Counsel
Final
4 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
Final
1 - 4

Bullis School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3
25
Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
6 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 1

Mercy HS
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 3

St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
4 - 1

Good Counsel
at The Heights
Final
1 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 1
26
Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
7 - 0

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 6

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0
27
DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Model School
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 1
28
Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

The Heights
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Christopher's School
Final
0 - 35

Paul VI Catholic
at Saint Christopher's
Final
2 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Woodrow Wilson HS
Final
2 - 0

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
Final
12 - 48

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

Good Counsel
at Northwest High School
Final
56 - 7

Avalon School
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
6 - 53

Bullis School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
33 - 34
29
Bishop O'Connell
at Centerville Invitational
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
2 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Flint Hill Tournament
9:00 AM

Holy Cross
at Battle of Bethesda
Final
4 - 1

Patuxent High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert High School
Final
1 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 4

Good Counsel
at Cape Henlopen High School
Final
0 - 4

St. John's College
at Christian Brothers (MO)
Final
59 - 49

St. Mary's Ryken
at Mount DeSales High School
Final
0 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Albans School
Final
49 - 6

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Final
6 - 34

Landon School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
35 - 15
30
1
Friends School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Holy Child
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 5

School Without Walls
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0
2
St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
4 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 2

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 0

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

Gonzaga College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at The Bullis School
Final
5 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 0
3
St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 7

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
Final
3 - 1
4
Bishop McNamara
at Washington International School
Final
1 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Episcopal High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 2
5
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 0

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
Final
5 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 4

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at King Abdullah Academy
6:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Garrison Forest School
Final
0 - 7
6
Good Counsel
at Garden State Challenge
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
58 - 28

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 42

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
Final
38 - 31