2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26
27
St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
52 - 38
28
29
St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
79 - 37
30
St. Mary's Ryken
at Avalon
Final
65 - 40

Good Counsel
at St. John's Catholic Prep
Final
84 - 71

Bullis School
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
41 - 53

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
75 - 31

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
96 - 21

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 80

The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
40 - 131

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
58 - 59

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
52 - 81
1
Bishop O'Connell
at St. James School
Final
82 - 65

Holy Cross
at St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Final
46 - 72

St. John's College
at National Christian Academy
Final
64 - 44

St. John's College
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
52 - 35

Hamilton Heights
at Bishop McNamara
Final
54 - 57

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Frances Academy
Final
67 - 58

Xaverian HS (NY)
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
60 - 48

Bishop Ireton
at Loyola Blakefield
Final
61 - 59

Bishop Ireton
at Lincoln Prep (Canada)
Final
59 - 64

KIPP College Prep
at Good Counsel
Final
61 - 58

Mt. St. Joe's
at Gonzaga College
Final
36 - 76

Sidwell Friends
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
53 - 77

St. Maria Goretti (MD)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
56 - 77
2
St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
61 - 56

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
56 - 35

Bishop Ireton
at Capital Territory
Final
58 - 40

Lincoln Prep
at Bishop McNamara
Final
39 - 56
3
4
Coolidge HS
at Holy Cross
Final
10 - 74

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
Final
73 - 39

Archbishop Carroll
at St. John's College
Final
41 - 68

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
38 - 57

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
56 - 52

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
53 - 59

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
39 - 43

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
56 - 53

St. John's College
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
77 - 54
5
Ceasar Chavez
at Bishop McNamara
Final
55 - 78

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
81 - 47
6
Blake HS
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
43 - 45

Holy Child
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
41 - 64
7
The Heights
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
51 - 99

St. John's College
at Edison High School
Final
74 - 47

Abington (PA)
at Gonzaga College
Final
58 - 51

Bishop Ireton
at Holy Cross
Final
75 - 43

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
44 - 58

Blake HS
at Good Counsel
Final
68 - 75

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
37 - 66

Paul VI Catholic
at Woodbridge HS
Final
40 - 47
8
Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's (MD)
Final
61 - 29

St. John's College
at Christ the King (NY)
Final
57 - 49

Good Counsel
at Life Center (NJ)
Final
38 - 39

Potomac School
at Gonzaga College
Final
56 - 75

St. John's College
at Nicolet HS (WI)
Final
60 - 62

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
85 - 70

Flint Hill School
at Bishop Ireton
Final
69 - 60

Long Island Lutheran
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
45 - 30

Paul VI Catholic
at Montverde Academy
Final
50 - 57

IMG Academy (FL)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
75 - 68
9
Good Counsel
at Ossining (NY)
Final
49 - 67

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Gonzaga College
Final
49 - 60

Paul VI Catholic
at Hill School
Final
74 - 29

Bishop McNamara
at Bullis School
Final
76 - 43

Elizabeth Seton
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
50 - 34

Paul VI Catholic
at Nicolet HS (WI)
Final
80 - 69

Roman Catholic (PA)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
61 - 70
10
Georgetown Prep
at Good Counsel
Final
65 - 40
11
Avalon
at The Heights
Final
57 - 54

Paul VI Catholic
at Stone Ridge Country
Final
69 - 44

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
80 - 49

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
71 - 31

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
64 - 54

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
82 - 41

Meyers
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
45 - 78

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
48 - 65

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
Final
46 - 62

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
54 - 65
12
Trinity Christian
at The Heights
Final
58 - 54

Henry Wise HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
56 - 60
13
DeMatha Catholic
at Eleanor Roosevelt
7:15 PM
14
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bullis Classic
5:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
5:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
6:00 PM

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
7:15 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
7:30 PM
15
Ceasar Chavez
at Paul VI Catholic
2:45 PM

Holy Cross
at Quince Orchard HS
3:00 PM

St. John's College
at Uptown Hoop Fest
5:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal
5:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Landon School
5:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Charles HS
5:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Westlake HS
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Life Center (NJ)
5:20 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at She Got Game
5:20 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Neumann-Goretti HS
5:20 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Prep
5:20 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Denton-Guyer (TX)
6:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Laurent
7:30 PM

Baltimore Polytech Institute
at St. John's College
8:00 PM
16
St. Mary's Ryken
at Niagara (Canada)
9:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Long Island Lutheran
12:20 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at She Got Game
2:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at The Patrick School
3:40 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at TPLS
4:10 PM
17
18
Bishop McNamara
at Crescom Bank Invite
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Stone Ridge School
6:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

The Heights
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Immaculate Conception HS
9:30 PM
19
St. John's College
at NIKE Tournament
5:00 PM

Rock Creek Christian
at St. John's College
7:30 PM
20
Bishop O'Connell
at Beach Ball Classic
2:45 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Emerald Coast 16
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Frederick Douglas HS
6:00 PM
21
Bishop Ireton
at Holiday Classic
12:00 PM

Capitol Christian Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
7:00 PM

W.T. Woodson
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
7:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM
22
Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
2:45 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Arundel Christian
2:45 PM
23
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
3:30 PM
24
25
26
Bishop Ireton
at Glory Days Sports Tourney
11:00 AM

Holy Cross
at St. Pius X Christmas
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Boo Williams Classic
12:00 PM
27
Bishop Ireton
at Boo Williams Classic
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Title Nine Holiday Invite
12:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Diamond State Classic
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Title Nine Holiday Invite
5:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at JR Orange Bowl
5:00 PM

Slam Dunk To The Beach
at Gonzaga College
5:00 PM

St. John's College
at Rotary Round Ball
5:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Myrtle Beach HS
8:45 PM
28
St. Mary's Ryken
at Governor's Challenge
5:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Queen City Invite
5:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Governor's Challenge
5:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Liberty HS- Clarksburg
8:00 PM
29
30
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's Catholic Prep
3:00 PM
31
1
2
St. John's College
at Georgetown Visitation
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Georgetown Prep
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Country Christian School
7:00 PM
3
Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
7:00 PM
4
DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
7:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Riverdale Baptist
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
7:30 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
7:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
7:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
7:30 PM
5
Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
3:45 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Gorman (NV)
4:40 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Norcross HS (GA)
6:05 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Great Bridge HS
8:45 PM