2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2017-18 Boy's Basketball
  • 2017-18 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 2-0 7-0
DeMatha Catholic 1-0 5-1
Good Counsel 1-1 5-2
Gonzaga College 0-2 6-2
Bishop McNamara 0-1 3-4

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 1-0 5-2
Bishop O'Connell 0-2 1-6
St. Mary's Ryken 2-0 7-1
Bishop Ireton 0-2 1-6
Archbishop Carroll 1-0 2-5

Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Friends School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Holy Child
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 5

School Without Walls
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0
2
St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
4 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 2

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 0

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

Gonzaga College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at The Bullis School
Final
5 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 0
3
St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 7

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
Final
3 - 1
4
Bishop McNamara
at Washington International School
Final
1 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Episcopal High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 2
5
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 0

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
Final
5 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 4

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Good Counsel
at Stone Ridge
4:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at King Abdullah Academy
6:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Garrison Forest School
Final
0 - 7
6
Good Counsel
at Garden State Challenge
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
58 - 28

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 42

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
Final
38 - 31
7
Good Counsel
at Garden State Challenge
TBA
8
Oakton High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 1
9
St. Mary's Ryken
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 1

Flint Hill School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
Final
0 - 4

King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 5

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at Potomac School
Final
4 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Bullis School
Final
3 - 0

John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at The Potomac School
6:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 1

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 1
10
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 4
11
12
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
Final
1 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
Final
1 - 0

McDonogh School
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 0

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 1

Gerstell Academy
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 4

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
6 - 0

Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - 3OT
21 - 27

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 31
13
Holy Cross
at Wilson High School (DC)
TBA

Bishop McNamara
at Maret School
Final
0 - 5

Good Counsel
at The Agnes Irwin School
Final
0 - 4

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
61 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
13 - 14

Paul VI Catholic
at Sidwell Friends
Final
42 - 6

Bishop McNamara
at Maret School
4:00 PM
14
15
Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 7

Notre Dame Prep
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Southern Senior High School
5:00 PM

Wilson (D.C.)
at Bishop O'Connell
5:00 PM

Flint Hill
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

Northeast High School
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 8
16
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 1

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 4

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 2

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 1

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 2

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
8 - 1

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 0
17
St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 6

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
4:30 PM

Roosevelt High School
at Holy Cross
5:30 PM
18
St. Mary's Ryken
at Wilde Lake High School
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at Maret School
4:15 PM

Holy Cross
at Georgetown Day
4:15 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Northern High School
5:30 PM

King Abdullah Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 0

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at National Cathedral
6:45 PM
19
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
3:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

St. John's College
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at National Cathedral
4:15 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Benedictine HS
4:30 PM

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
5:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:45 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Washington International School
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
20
Bishop McNamara
at Severn School
11:00 AM

Archbishop Carroll
at Don Bosco Cristo Rey
1:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
2:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
2:00 PM
21
22
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Northern High School
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Potomac School
4:15 PM

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
6:00 PM
23
John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at The Heights
3:45 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Roland Park HS
4:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
4:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
5:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Atholton
5:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:45 PM

St. John's College
at Elizabeth Seton
5:45 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
5:45 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
6:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
24
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Epsicopal High School
4:15 PM

Maret School
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:00 PM

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
25
Good Counsel
at Stone Ridge
4:00 PM

McDonogh School
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
5:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
5:45 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
6:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM

Georgetown Visitation
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
26
King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
4:00 PM

Flint Hill School
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Madeira School
4:15 PM

King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:45 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM
27
Bishop O'Connell
at Fork Union Military
1:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
2:00 PM
28
29
30
31
1
2
Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. John Paul the Great
7:00 PM
3
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
2:00 PM

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
3:00 PM