2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8

Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
Friends School
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Holy Child
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 5

School Without Walls
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0
2
St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
4 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 2

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 0

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

Gonzaga College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at The Bullis School
Final
5 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 0
3
St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 7

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
Final
3 - 1
4
Bishop McNamara
at Washington International School
Final
1 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Episcopal High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 2
5
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 0

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
Final
5 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 4

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 0

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at King Abdullah Academy
6:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Garrison Forest School
Final
0 - 7
6
Good Counsel
at Garden State Challenge
TBA

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
42 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
58 - 28

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 42

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
Final
38 - 31
7
Good Counsel
at Garden State Challenge
TBA
8
Oakton High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 1
9
St. Mary's Ryken
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 1

Flint Hill School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
Final
0 - 4

King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 5

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at Potomac School
Final
4 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Bullis School
Final
3 - 0

John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 4

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at The Potomac School
6:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 1
10
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 4
11
12
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 7

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
Final
1 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephen's/St. Agnes
Final
1 - 0

McDonogh School
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 0

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 1

Gerstell Academy
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 3

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
6 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - 3OT
21 - 27

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 31
13
Holy Cross
at Wilson High School (DC)
TBA

Bishop McNamara
at Maret School
Final
0 - 5

Good Counsel
at The Agnes Irwin School
Final
0 - 4

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
61 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
13 - 14

Paul VI Catholic
at Sidwell Friends
Final
42 - 6

Bishop McNamara
at Maret School
Final
5 - 1
14
15
Notre Dame Prep
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 7

St. Mary's Ryken
at Southern Senior High School
Final
0 - 1

Flint Hill
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 3

Northeast High School
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 8
16
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 1

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 4

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 2

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 1

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 2

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
8 - 1

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 0
17
St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
2 - 6

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
4:30 PM

Roosevelt High School
at Holy Cross
5:30 PM
18
St. Mary's Ryken
at Wilde Lake High School
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 2

Holy Cross
at Georgetown Day
4:15 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Maret School
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 0

King Abdullah Academy
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at National Cathedral
Final
3 - 3
19
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 0

St. John's College
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
1 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
Final
0 - 7

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 0

St. John's College
at National Cathedral
Final
2 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 3

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
32 - 2

Archbishop Carroll
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
24 - 30

Washington International School
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 1
20
Archbishop Carroll
at Don Bosco Cristo Rey
1:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
38 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
14 - 20
21
22
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 8

Northern High School
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at Potomac School
Final
4 - 1

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3
23
John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at The Heights
Final
0 - 7

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Roland Park HS
4:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
1 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Atholton
5:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 3

St. John's College
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
24
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final - 2OT
1 - 0

Maret School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 0

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
4 - 0
25
Good Counsel
at Stone Ridge
4:00 PM

McDonogh School
at St. John's College
Final
5 - 2

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

Georgetown Visitation
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
26
King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

Flint Hill School
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Madeira School
4:15 PM

King Abdullah Academy
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
27 - 24

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 31

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
13 - 7
27
Bishop O'Connell
at Fork Union Military
Final
7 - 12

Bishop Ireton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
13 - 50
28
29
St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final - PK Home
6 - 7

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 5

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 2
30
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 2

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 8

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
Final - PK Away
3 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 1

Archbishop Carroll
at The Heights
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 4

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Gonzaga College
Final - 2OT
0 - 1
31
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 1
1
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 5

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 4

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final - PK Home
2 - 4

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 2

St. John's College
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 21
2
Bishop Ireton
at St. John Paul the Great
Final
28 - 38
3
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
42 - 14

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
Final
34 - 17

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
12 - 33