2017 Football
  • 2017 Football
  • 2017 Field Hockey
  • 2017 Boy's Soccer
  • 2017 Girl's Soccer
  • 2017 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2017-18 Boy's Basketball
  • 2017-18 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2017 Football Standings

Schools WCAC
St. John's College 5-0
Good Counsel 4-1
Gonzaga College 3-2
DeMatha Catholic 2-3
Archbishop Carroll 1-4
Bishop McNamara 0-5

Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Bishop Ireton
at St. Albans School
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Stephens & St. Agnes
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Eastern High School
6:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Imhotep (PA)
7:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Bishop Sullivan (VA)
7:00 PM

Archbishop Spalding
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Hoover High School (AL)
7:00 PM
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
1:00 PM

Bullis School
at Archbishop Carroll
2:00 PM
2
3
4
5
6
7
DeMatha Catholic
at Franklin High School
7:00 PM

Mt. St. Joseph
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Vincent Pallotti
7:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
8
Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
1:00 PM

St. James School
at Bishop Ireton
1:00 PM

National Christian Academy
at Archbishop Carroll
2:00 PM

Don Bosco
at Gonzaga College
2:00 PM

Miami Central (FL)
at St. John's College
2:00 PM
9
10
11
12
13
14
Collegiate School
at Bishop O'Connell
3:30 PM

Potomac School
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Canada Prep Academy
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. Joseph's Prep (PA)
8:00 PM
15
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
1:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Woodrow Wilson HS
2:00 PM

IMG Academy
at St. John's College
2:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at Georgetown Prep
2:00 PM
16
17
18
19
20
21
Bishop Ireton
at Trinity Epsicopal
4:00 PM

St. John Paul the Great
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM

Bishop Sullivan (VA)
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM
22
Blue Ridge School
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Xaverian High School
1:00 PM

Marietta High School (GA)
at St. John's College
2:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
2:00 PM

Peddie HS (NJ)
at Gonzaga College
2:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Friendship Collegiate
5:00 PM
23
24
25
26
27
28
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Christopher's School
4:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Northwest High School
7:00 PM

Avalon School
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM

Bullis School
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
29
St. John's College
at Christian Brothers (MO)
1:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Albans School
1:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephens & St. Agnes
2:00 PM

Landon School
at Bishop McNamara
2:00 PM
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
2:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
2:00 PM