Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
5 - 11

Patuxent HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
22 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 6

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 6
2
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
11 - 20

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
14 - 9

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
3 - 6

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 4

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 5

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
16 - 15
3
La Plata HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
18 - 2

The Heights
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 10
4
Bishop Ireton
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
10 - 9

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
10 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 3

Wilson (DC)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
7 - 3

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 2
5
Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 17

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 13

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
7 - 18

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
17 - 1

School Without Walls
at The Heights
Final
8 - 12
6
Episcopal High School
at Holy Cross
Final
12 - 14

Milton High School
at Holy Cross
Final
16 - 8

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Good Counsel
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
11:30 AM

The Heights
at NOVA
Final
4 - 8

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
14 - 0

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
7 - 5

St. John's College
at Stone Ridge
Final
9 - 11

Good Counsel
at Episcopal Academy
1:45 PM

St. John's College
at WT Woodson HS
Final
9 - 14

The Heights
at NOVA
Final
9 - 14

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 19
7
Loyola Academy (IL)
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
17 - 5
8
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
6 - 4

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
4 - 8

Bishop O'Connell
at Yorktown HS
Final
5 - 8

Marshall HS
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 7
9
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
19 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
14 - 9

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
15 - 10

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
11 - 19

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 3

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
Final
13 - 0

T.C. Williams HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 6
10
Centerville HS
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 1
11
Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 20

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
Final
17 - 0

Wilson (DC)
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 14
12
Bishop McNamara
at Madeira School
Final
2 - 16

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
13 - 8

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Albans School
Final
13 - 2

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at McDonogh
Final
7 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 2
13
Summit High School (NJ)
at Good Counsel
9:00 AM

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 4

Gonzaga College
at Dominion HS
Final
9 - 6

DeMatha Catholic
at The Heights
Final
12 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 11

Bishop O'Connell
at Episcopal HS
2:00 PM

Potomac School
at Bishop O'Connell
3:00 PM
14
15
St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert High School
Final
21 - 6

Holy Child
at Holy Cross
Final
14 - 17

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 2

Gonzaga College
at Lake Braddock HS
Final
5 - 11
16
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
12 - 9

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
17 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 11

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
8 - 1

Gonzaga College
at Grace Academy
Final
8 - 6
17
Glenelg HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 9

Connelly School Of Holy Child
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Georgetown Day
4:15 PM

Gonzaga College
at Stonewall Jackson
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 6

The Heights
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM
18
DeMatha Catholic
at Arundel High School
10:00 AM

DeMatha Catholic
at South River High School
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
3:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM

Ithaca HS
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Northern High School
4:30 PM

Potomac School
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
19
Sacred Heart
at St. John's College
9:30 AM
20
St. Mary's Ryken
at Mt. St. Joseph
9:30 AM

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
1:00 PM

Bullis School
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Severna Park
4:45 PM

Good Counsel
at CM Wright HS
7:00 PM
21
22
Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM
23
Bishop Ireton
at Highland Regional
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. Mary's HS
3:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
4:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Cold Spring Harbor (NY)
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
4:00 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bayport Blue Point (NY)
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at The Miller School
4:30 PM

St. John's College
at The Heights
4:30 PM
24
St. Mary's Ryken
at Walsingham Academy
9:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Monsignor McClancy HS
12:00 PM

St. Albans School
at St. John's College
4:30 PM
25
Bishop Ireton
at Walsingham Academy
12:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Southern Alamance
12:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Darien (CT)
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Stone Ridge Country
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Worcester Day School
4:30 PM

Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM

Arundel High School
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Spalding
4:30 PM

St. Andrew's
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
5:00 PM
26
Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
9:00 AM

Bishop McNamara
at Bowie High School
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at National Cathedral
4:00 PM

The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
27
Gonzaga College
at St. Albans School
10:00 AM

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM

Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Academy (MA)
12:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Collegiate School
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
12:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
1:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Key School
2:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
4:00 PM
28
29
Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
4:30 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM

Benedictine HS
at Paul VI Catholic
5:30 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
30
Bishop O'Connell
at Mercersburg Academy
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

Calvert High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM

Georgetown Day
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
5:30 PM
1
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
2
Rockbridge Academy
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

School Without Walls
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Notre Dame Prep
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
3
Bishop O'Connell
at Madeira School
4:00 PM
4